Krefft’s Sideneck Turtle Hatchling

Priced From $40.00

New Arrivals.  Quantity Discounts Available.

Clear
SKU: Tur26 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Krefft’s Sideneck Turtle Hatchlings (Emydura macquarii krefftii)

These baby Krefft’s turtles are captive bred locally.  Natives of Australia, these aquatic dwellers are roughly 1 1/4 inches long and feeding on a variety of food pellets.

Additional information

Common Name

Krefft's Turtle

Scientific name

Emydura macquarii krefftii

Age

Sex

Size

Typical adult size

5-10 inches

Availability

In Stock

hatchling qty

Set of Five, Set of Three, Single

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Krefft’s Sideneck Turtle Hatchling”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *