Common Columbian Boa

From $160.00 Each

We have a young pair of Common Colombian Boa Constrictors.  These were farm raised in Columbia.  Special pricing for the pair, but also available individually.  Very nicely colored.

SKU: sn01 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Columbian Boa (boa constrictor imperator)

 

The Common Columbian boa is a large and somewhat heavy snake that is native to portions of Mexico, Central America, and South America west of the Andes.  They are found most often in Columbia.

 

 

see description on wiki

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Common Name

Columbian Boa Constrictor

Scientific name

Boa Constrictor Imperator

Age

Size

Typical adult size

6 – 7 feet

Sex

, ,

Availability

Out of Stock

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Common Columbian Boa”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *