Bangka Blood Pythons

$340.00

SOLD

This trio is a recent import that was farm raised from Indonesia.  Feeding on puggy pinkie mice.  Available as a trio (1 male, 2 females) only.

Out of stock

SKU: sn02 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Bangka Blood Pythons (Python Brongersmai)

 

Native to Malaysian peninsula, Sumatra, and adjacent small islands. Recent import, farm raised from Indonesia. Lifespan in captivity is up to 20 years.

see description on wiki

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 7 × 7 × 7 in
Common Name

Banka Blood Python

Scientific name

Python Brongersmai

Age

Size

Typical adult size

up to 60 inches

Sex

Availability

Out of Stock

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bangka Blood Pythons”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *