Argentine Red Tegu Hatchlings

$250.00

These baby Tegus are about 9″ long and have a voracious appetite and are eating a variety of foods including crickets, pinky mice and canned dog food.

In stock

SKU: Liz3 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Argentine Red Tegu Hatchlings

Tegus are highly intelligent lizards, with proper handling from an early age Tegus are widely known for becoming “puppy dog tame.” They can learn their names, and recognize their owners. They are very interactive lizards that attain an impressive size. Native to South America, they live 10-15 years on average and enjoy a varied diet of proteins, veggies and occasional fruits.

These baby Tegus are about 9″ long and have a voracious appetite and are eating a variety of foods including crickets, pinky mice and canned dog food.

See description on wiki

NOTE: Must be 18+ years old to order. Please check your state and local laws concerning captive species before ordering. Turtles and tortoises under 4 inches are sold for scientific, educational, and exhibition purposes only.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 7 × 7 × 7 in
Common Name

Argentine Red Tegu, Black and White Argentine Tegu

Scientific name

Salvator rufescens

Sex

Size

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Argentine Red Tegu Hatchlings”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *